ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

E.R. BEILUN - IMO 9507908

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helen Krmic [View profile]Title:E.R. BEILUNAdded:Mar 27, 2011
Captured:March 27, 2011IMO:9507908Hits:1,942
Location:Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
22 12 2010 NEAR HONG KONG
Vessel Identification
Name:Great Yuan
IMO:9507908
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477127500
Callsign:VRNX5
Former name(s):
- E.r.beilun (Until 2010 Aug 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:93,186 tons
Summer DWT:178,979 tons
Length:292 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:15.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°25’7.68” S, 151°1’38.62” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 192° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Au Pkl
Arrival:9th Apr 2018
09:00:53 UTC
Last update:
11 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 9th, 09:00:53 UTCAu Pkl
2018 January 21st, 04:00:11 UTCSg Sin Pjsb
2017 December 12th, 18:00:15 UTCAu Phe
2017 November 27th, 16:00:09 UTCCn Zha
2017 November 21st, 05:30:45 UTCSg Sin Pjbgb
2017 November 21st, 05:30:00 UTCSg Sin Pjsb
2017 September 4th, 20:00:15 UTCSg Sin Pebgc
2017 August 9th, 23:45:09 UTCSg Sin Pjsb
2017 June 26th, 12:00:27 UTCBrazil
2017 May 25th, 20:00:47 UTCSg Sin Pebgc
More Of This Ship
GREAT YUAN
© tropic maritime images
GREAT YUAN
© tropic maritime images
E.R. BEILUN
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,942 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!