ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

S.V. DUJE - IMO 8012592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:S.V. DUJEAdded:Oct 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8012592Hits:848
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
VCT flag ferry built in 1981 with 1,596 Gt as Duke of Holland II, seen here leaving Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Gunesgli
IMO:8012592
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000685
Callsign:TCCR4
Former name(s):
- Erdemler 8 (Until 2013 Apr)
- Rize Ipekyolu (Until 2008 Aug)
- Sv.duje (Until 2003 Jan)
- Maersk Friesland (Until 1993 Sep)
- Duke Of Holland Ii (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:4,476 tons
Summer DWT:2,022 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DUKE OF HOLLAND II
© simonwp
MAERSK FRIESLAND
© Pieter Inpyn
MAERSK FRIESLAND
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 848 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!