ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERBOREAS - IMO 9345350

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jpvankuijk [View profile]Title:FLINTERBOREASAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9345350Hits:1,352
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
FLINTERBOREAS at Vlissingen on 12-10-2005
IMO number: 9345350; Call Sign: PHDS
Gross tonnage: 2474; built 2005
Flag: Netherlands
Registered owner: UNKNOWN Address:
Ship manager: FLINTER GRONINGEN Address: 13D, Groningerweg, Paterswolde NETHERLANDS

Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Froya
IMO:9345350
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257081000
Callsign:LANS7
Former name(s):
- Boreas (Until 2011 Nov 16)
- Flinterboreas (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,486 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°10’24.7” N, 4°22’25.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 222° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Til
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
09:00:11 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 12:00:13 UTCDe Ham
2018 September 7th, 16:00:27 UTCPorsgrunn No
2018 August 20th, 20:00:08 UTCHamburg De
2018 August 19th, 18:00:33 UTCFredericia Dk
2018 August 10th, 17:00:58 UTCFredericia Dk
2018 August 10th, 17:00:16 UTCPorsgrunn No
2018 August 9th, 07:30:20 UTCNo Hry
2018 August 7th, 15:15:26 UTCDe Ham
2018 August 6th, 09:00:19 UTCDe Ham Via Nok
2018 August 2nd, 06:00:10 UTCNo Hry
More Of This Ship
Froya
© Gerolf Drebes
FROYA
© Aleksi Lindström
FROYA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,352 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!