ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DESPINA - IMO 9034339

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:DESPINAAdded:Oct 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9034339Hits:1,001
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign - SVDK
IMO - 9034339
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - GRECIA
Port of Registry - XIOS
Grt - 36.438
Dwt - 65.644
Lenght - 225.00
Breadth - ?
Shipowner -
Date - 09/10/2005
Photo by Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Despina
IMO:9034339
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239469000
Callsign:SVDK
Former name(s):
- Pacific Brilliance (Until 1995 Sep 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,438 tons
Summer DWT:65,645 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chios
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DESPINA
© Gena Anfimov
DESPINA
© Gena Anfimov
DESPINA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!