ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VTC LIGHT - IMO 9085675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:VTC LIGHTAdded:Oct 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9085675Hits:763
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign - 3WKZ
IMO - 9085675
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - VIATNA
Port of Registry - SAI GON
Grt - 13.865
Dwt - 21.964
Lenght - 157.70
Breadth - 12.70
Shipowner -
Date - 14/10/2005
Photo by Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Tolunay
IMO:9085675
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518807000
Callsign:E5U2754
Former name(s):
- Vtc Light (Until 2013 Aug)
- Bolivar Light (Until 2005 Jan)
- Royal Highness (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,865 tons
Summer DWT:21,964 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°11’40.38” N, 26°23’19.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 8° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Libya
Arrival:15th May 2018
10:00:27 UTC
Last update:
13 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 10:00:27 UTCLibya
2018 May 6th, 14:00:40 UTCNika Tera
2018 April 6th, 06:00:13 UTCVarna
2018 March 21st, 20:00:52 UTCSfax
2018 March 7th, 06:00:42 UTCLapallice
2018 March 1st, 20:00:27 UTCLaspalmas
2018 February 2nd, 03:00:56 UTCConakry
2017 December 15th, 23:00:43 UTCOrder
2017 November 24th, 23:00:55 UTCNikolaev
2017 September 22nd, 05:00:11 UTCNovo
More Of This Ship
Tolunay
© minthi
TOLUNAY
© vovashap
TOLUNAY
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 763 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!