ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM LA BOUSSOLE - IMO 9301457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CMA CGM LA BOUSSOLEAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9301457Hits:1,743
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign - A8FZ6
IMO - 9301457
Built - 2005
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Registry - MONROVIA
Grt - 26.836
Dwt - 34.263
Lenght - 210.00
Breadth - ?
Shipowner - CMA CGM
Date - 14/10/2005
Photo by Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.cannes
IMO:9301457
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090821
Callsign:A8FZ6
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm La Boussole (Until 2010 Aug 20)
- E.r.cannes (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,836 tons
Summer DWT:34,243 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°33’17.76” N, 79°56’39.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 337° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Pamit
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
10:30:28 UTC
Last update:
2 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 10:00:36 UTCPamit
2018 August 31st, 08:30:32 UTCGptp
2018 August 31st, 08:30:17 UTCGpptp
2018 August 18th, 07:00:51 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 16th, 11:00:47 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 14th, 14:00:43 UTCItgoa
2018 August 13th, 09:00:54 UTCItliv
2018 August 10th, 17:00:23 UTCEsalg
2018 July 25th, 16:00:51 UTCCrmob
2018 July 24th, 11:00:53 UTCPamit
More Of This Ship
TG NIKE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
TG NIKE
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
TG NIKE
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rafael Ferreira Viva on Oct 19, 2005 14:07 (13 years ago)
Boa Marcelo!!!!

Built - 2005
IMO No - 9301457
Call Sign - A8FZ6
Deadweight - 34,263
Gross - 26,836
Draught - 11.500
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!