ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELENE RICKMERS - IMO 9144158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:HELENE RICKMERSAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9144158Hits:696
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign - V7DT5
IMO - 9144158
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - ILHAS MARSHALL
Port of Register - MAJURO
Grt - 16.801
Dwt - 23.106
Lenght - 184.20
Breadht - 13.50
Shipowner - Rickmers Reederei
Date - 14/10/2005
Photo by Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Helene Rickmers
IMO:9144158
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005793
Callsign:V7DT5
Former name(s):
- Lykes Crusader (Until 2002 May 16)
- Helene Rickmers (Until 2001 Jul 12)
- Ccni Arica (Until 2001 Mar 13)
- Helene Rickmers (Until 1998 Jul 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:23,106 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HELENE RICKMERS
© Vladimir Knyaz
HELENE RICKMERS
© martin klingsick
HELENE RICKMERS
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!