ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordneptun - IMO 9277773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:NordneptunAdded:Nov 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:9277773Hits:765
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Nordneptun (Limassol)

IMO:9277773
Call sign:P3TK9
Gross tonnage:42432
Flag:Cyprus
Built:2004

Coming out the Berendrechtlock at Antwerp harbour 18/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Neptun D
IMO:9277773
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210979000
Callsign:P3TK9
Former name(s):
- Nordneptun (Until 2011 Mar 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:42,432 tons
Summer DWT:74,999 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°14’37.68” N, 2°58’7.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 80° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Es Alg
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
07:00:09 UTC
Last update:
6 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 02:00:57 UTCUs Hou
2018 August 1st, 06:30:10 UTCRu Pri>>us Nyc
2018 July 26th, 01:00:54 UTCRu Pri>>gi Gib
2018 July 14th, 19:00:56 UTCSe Got>>
2018 July 14th, 19:00:55 UTCSe Got>>ru Pri
2018 July 14th, 06:00:56 UTCEe Tll>>
2018 July 14th, 06:00:53 UTCSe Got>>ee Tll
2018 July 10th, 06:00:58 UTCDkska>>segot
2018 July 9th, 07:00:58 UTCGb Fal>>skaw
2018 May 16th, 10:00:53 UTCEepls>>prsju
More Of This Ship
NORDNEPTUN
© har
Neptun D
© Pilot Frans
Neptun D
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 18, 2006 22:20 (12 years ago)
Hi Stan an Willem Johan,
Thank for your nice comments and that you like this picture.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Guest on Nov 17, 2005 22:38 (12 years ago)
Great shot, the tug is really being "a" tug on this photo!
Rgds,
W.J.
Stan Muller on Oct 20, 2005 21:29 (13 years ago)
Great clearity and nice composition, with the tug in front of her.
awsome colors.
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Oct 19, 2005 21:29 (13 years ago)
Thanks for your nice comments KRuscher81 :-D
Greetz Frederik
Matt Ruscher on Oct 19, 2005 02:10 (13 years ago)
great shot, i caught her in providence,ri a bit ago, but your shot came out much better, mine came out overexposed and off center.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!