ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC NAPOLI - IMO 9000601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:MSC NAPOLIAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9000601Hits:707
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Napoli (London)

IMO:9000601
Call sign:VQBX7
Gross tonnage:53409
Nett tonnage:21088
Deadweight:62277
L.O.A.(m):275,66
Beam (m):37,10
Draft (m):13,50
Depth (m):21,50
Max.Speed (kn):24,0
Capacity (Teu):4688
Reefer plugs (Teu):250
Flag:United Kingdom
Year of build:1991
Ex-Names:
MSC Napoli (15-11-2004)
CMA CGM Normandie (06-02-2001)
Nedlloyd Normandie (12-05-2000)


Coming out the Zandvlietlock at Antwerp harbour 18/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Napoli
IMO:9000601
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Normandie (Until 2004 Nov)
- Nedlloyd Normandie (Until 2001 Jan)
- Cgm Normandie (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,409 tons
Summer DWT:62,277 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD NORMANDIE
© Robert J Smith
MSC NAPOLI
© Pilot Frans
CGM NORMANDIE
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!