ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIO GRANDE - IMO 9161209

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:RIO GRANDEAdded:Feb 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9161209Hits:671
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rio Grande (Monrovia)

IMO:9161209
Call sign:A8EW6
Gross tonnage:13066
Flag:Liberia
Built:1998
Ex-Names:
Rio Grande (15-09-2003)
Friedrich Oldendorff (24-12-2001)
Cielo Del Peru (16-01-2001)
Friedrich Oldendorff(2000)

Just leaving the Berendrechtlock at Antwerp harbour 18/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Benguela
IMO:9161209
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210830000
Callsign:5BVU2
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Benguela (Until 2011 Jul)
- Benguela (Until 2011 Jun 06)
- Niledutch Benguela (Until 2011 Jun 06)
- Rio Grande (Until 2007 Jun 06)
- Friedrich Oldendorff (Until 2003 Sep 11)
- Cielo Del Peru (Until 2001 Dec)
- Friedrich Oldendorff (Until 2000 Dec 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,066 tons
Summer DWT:20,501 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°3’43.71” S, 112°39’40.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 8° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Id Batam
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
17:00:10 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 17:00:10 UTCId Batam
2018 May 8th, 02:00:26 UTCId Jkt
2018 May 7th, 09:00:46 UTCId Cgn
2016 December 7th, 12:00:43 UTCSurabaya
2016 October 13th, 12:00:25 UTCSurabaya
More Of This Ship
NILEDUTCH BENGUELA
© har
NILEDUTCH BENGUELA
© har
Meratus Semarang
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!