ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC EYRA - IMO 8201648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:MSC EYRAAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8201648Hits:498
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Eyra

IMO:8201648
Call sign:H3FW
Gross tonnage:21586
Flag:Panama
Built:1982
Ex-Names:
MSC Eyra (01-03-2004)
Pelineo (09-12-2002)
Miden Agan (24-07-2000
Maersk Toronto (12-05-2000)

Passing the Noordzeeterminal on her way to the Berendrechtlock in Antwerp harbour 18/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Eyra
IMO:8201648
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357632000
Callsign:H3FW
Former name(s):
- Miden Agan (Until 2004 Feb)
- Maersk Toronto (Until 2000 Jun)
- Miden Agan (Until 1997)
- Cgm Le Cap (Until 1995 Oct)
- Kapitan Kozlovskiy (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’40.06” N, 1°17’38.21” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 120° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Felixtowe,uk
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
21:00:27 UTC
Last update:
45 minutes 37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 23:00:26 UTCAntwerp Wandelaar
2018 September 11th, 21:00:25 UTCLiverpool,uk
2018 September 5th, 01:00:47 UTCAntwerp,wandelaar
2018 September 3rd, 13:00:00 UTCLe Havre,france
2018 August 31st, 04:00:33 UTCGreenock(uk)
2018 August 24th, 11:15:24 UTCAntwerp,wandelaar
2018 August 20th, 20:00:18 UTCLe Havre,france
2018 August 17th, 12:00:09 UTCGreenock(uk)
2018 August 14th, 22:00:54 UTCLiverpool,uk
2018 August 11th, 06:00:04 UTCAntwerp,wandelaar
More Of This Ship
MSC Eyra
© Joseph Collinson
MSC EYRA
© Barry Graham
MSC EYRA
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!