ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTIANE SCHULTE - IMO 9222120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:CHRISTIANE SCHULTEAdded:Jul 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9222120Hits:577
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Christiane Schulte (Monrovia)

IMO:9222120
Call sign:A8CK6
Gross tonnage:26582
Flag:Liberia
Built:1991
Ex-Name:Elisabeth Schulte

Leaving Antwerp harbour 18/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Tokyo
IMO:9222120
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564056000
Callsign:9V2502
Former name(s):
- Mol Inca (Until 2014 Jul)
- Cap Breton (Until 2012 Jan)
- Christiane Schulte (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,582 tons
Summer DWT:33,871 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°22’49.01” N, 75°32’55.1” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 240° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
15:30:55 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 03:00:52 UTCLa Guaira
2018 August 3rd, 17:45:48 UTCVeracruz
2018 July 20th, 16:00:47 UTCMxver>velag
2018 July 15th, 11:00:29 UTCCoctg>mxver
2018 June 12th, 20:00:08 UTCMxver>velag
2018 June 6th, 20:00:07 UTCCoctg>mxver
2018 June 2nd, 01:00:56 UTCVelag>coctg
2018 May 10th, 11:00:02 UTCMxver>velag
2018 May 5th, 06:00:40 UTCCoctg>mxver
2018 April 29th, 15:00:39 UTCVelag-coctg
More Of This Ship
Cap Breton
© Frank Behrends
SPIRIT OF TOKYO
© Captain Ted
SPIRIT OF TOKYO
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!