ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CETRA SAGITTA - IMO 8010958

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:CETRA SAGITTAAdded:Nov 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:8010958Hits:1,422
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Outgoing ore tanker CETRA SAGITTA of the wearing of DUKERQUE (FRENCH).
The ore tanker will seek the master key of gravelines for very difficult the Endroit experts for the pilots.
One can their pay homage, by the number of ship passing by Dunkirk, hamper, Boulogne it not too of acci!!!!mais there I do not go further, not trying too the diable.
Photo the Eighties.
Vessel Identification
Name:Beauty
IMO:8010958
Former name(s):
- Gs Beauty (Until 2012 Nov)
- Yong Sung (Until 2010 Nov)
- Vega Iii (Until 2008 Jul)
- Great Polaris (Until 2005 May)
- Great Mars (Until 2004 Dec)
- Millennium Star (Until 2004 Apr)
- La Pampa (Until 2000 Jan)
- Venora (Until 1993 Feb)
- Snowdon (Until 1991 Oct)
- Cetra Sagitta (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:72,931 tons
Summer DWT:139,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yong Sung
© nmj
LA PAMPA
© har
LA PAMPA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Robert Fournier on Nov 20, 2005 17:34 (12 years ago)
Hello,

thank you for this precision.

Best Regards

fournier
rgr004 on Nov 20, 2005 16:55 (12 years ago)
Good evening,

Cetra Sagitta was a pure bulker, not a OBO.

rgds

Roland
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!