ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LINDA KOSAN - IMO 9034511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Olsen [View profile]Title:LINDA KOSANAdded:Oct 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:9034511Hits:461
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
lpg/c Linda Kosan arriving Fredericia October 18 2005

*2,224 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1992 by Herman Suerken Gmbh. Renamed: SIGAS LINDA. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:B Gas Linda
IMO:9034511
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256775000
Callsign:9HA2930
Former name(s):
- Sigas Linda (Until 2011 Oct)
- Linda Kosan (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,223 tons
Summer DWT:2,003 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
B GAS LINDA
© Wil Weijsters
B GAS LINDA
© Wil Weijsters
B GAS LINDA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!