ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hiotissa - IMO 9260043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:HiotissaAdded:Mar 29, 2011
Captured:July 13, 2010IMO:9260043Hits:873
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Greek tanker, built 2004, gross tons 23240, in Kattegat,
ex British Environment, 2008
ex Baltic Crusader 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Axelotl
IMO:9260043
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005162
Callsign:V7BL3
Former name(s):
- Hiotissa (Until 2012 Jul)
- British Environment (Until 2008 Apr 30)
- Baltic Crusader (Until 2005 Oct 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,240 tons
Summer DWT:37,330 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°33’32.99” N, 14°11’44.71” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
1.0kts, 55° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Gncky
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
23:30:30 UTC
Last update:
16 minutes 30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 01:30:14 UTCGbldy
2018 July 3rd, 00:00:22 UTCGbmlf
2018 April 18th, 23:30:30 UTCGncky
2018 April 18th, 15:00:32 UTCGncky
2018 April 3rd, 04:00:33 UTCNl Ijm
2018 March 23rd, 18:00:01 UTCEssct
2018 March 16th, 05:00:04 UTCNlams
2018 March 15th, 21:40:47 UTCNlrtm
2018 March 10th, 23:30:58 UTCFor Orders
2017 September 19th, 04:00:58 UTCGb Pem
More Of This Ship
AXELOTL
© Gena Anfimov
AXELOTL
© miraflores
AXELOTL
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 873 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!