ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGVILD - IMO 7633387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:INGVILDAdded:Mar 29, 2011
Captured:July 13, 2010IMO:7633387Hits:718
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Norwegian flag, built 1977, gross tons 3694, in Kattegat,
ex Ole 2001,
ex Maersk Euro Decimo 1994,
ex Maersk Turbo 1991,
ex Pegasus 1988,
ex Planet I 1985,
ex Ville du Levante 1983,
ex Planet 1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Ingvild
IMO:7633387
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257836000
Callsign:LASA5
Former name(s):
- Ole (Until 2001 Apr)
- Maersk Euro Decimo (Until 1994 Nov)
- Maersk Turbo (Until 1991 Oct)
- Pegasus (Until 1988)
- Planet I (Until 1985)
- Ville Du Levant (Until 1983)
- Planet (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,694 tons
Summer DWT:4,418 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kopervik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°31’4.92” N, 4°57’39.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 336° (335°)
Destination:
Location:No Fol
Arrival:23rd Mar 2017
07:00:26 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 23rd, 07:00:26 UTCNo Fol
2017 March 19th, 07:00:28 UTCDk Ran
2017 March 17th, 07:00:47 UTCDe Rsk
2017 March 13th, 06:00:17 UTCNo Nfd
2017 March 12th, 20:00:28 UTCNo Stav
2017 March 9th, 03:00:04 UTCBe Gne
2017 February 28th, 16:00:09 UTCNo Man
2017 February 25th, 08:00:34 UTCBe Gne
2017 February 24th, 07:00:04 UTCBe Gne
2017 February 22nd, 17:00:17 UTCTau
More Of This Ship
INGVILD
© vazee
Pegasus
© simonwp
INGVILD
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!