ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arctictrans - IMO 7612228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bjørnar Henningsen [View profile]Title:ArctictransAdded:Mar 29, 2011
Captured:March 28, 2011IMO:7612228Hits:743
Location:Harstad, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Harstad 28.03.2011.
cs LHCG
Built 1977 Tokishima Japan
Flag Norway
Homeport Harstad
L.O.A. 66,88m
Breadth 11,65m
BT 1242
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctictrans
IMO:7612228
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259148000
Callsign:LHCG
Former name(s):
- Sulevaer (Until 2010 May)
- Nordstar (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,242 tons
Summer DWT:1,258 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Harstad
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDSTAR
© PWR
ARCTICTRANS
© Pieter Inpyn
Arctictrans
© Paul Schneider
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
bjørnar Henningsen on Mar 29, 2011 21:40 (6 years ago)
Hi Robert. Many thanks for your coments.
Best Regards Bjørnar.
Robert Tremblay on Mar 29, 2011 21:12 (6 years ago)
bjørnar, i enjoy your photo very much! It is fun to see the surrunding landscape back to the ship....
Thanks a lot to share, greetings, Robert08
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!