ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ibis Arrow - IMO 8313702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Ibis ArrowAdded:Nov 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8313702Hits:847
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ibis Arrow.
Type.Container/Gen.cargo.
Build.1986.Samsung HI.S.Korea(1029)
Ow.Gearbulk Shipowning Ltd.
DNV.+1A1.Bulk/Cont.HC/E.Crane.E0.
GT.28239 NT.12870 DWT.42469.
LOA.187.52m B.28.99m Dr.12.08m.
Main Eng.MAN B&W 6L60MCE.8400Bhp.Speed.14.5kn.
7HO 1DK 7HA G47952m3.
Max load 38.50t/m2.
Callsign.C6CU6.
Port of reg.Nassau.
Flag.Bahamas.
Seen alongside in Campana.Argentina 1 Aug.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ibis Arrow
IMO:8313702
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308532000
Callsign:C6CU6
Former name(s):
- Singapore Express (Until 1991 Jan)
- Ibis Arroww (Until 1991 Jan)
- Ibis Arrow (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,239 tons
Summer DWT:42,497 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°22’54.91” N, 7°11’11.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 213° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:3rd Oct 2018
20:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 11:30:44 UTCSantos
2018 August 1st, 12:30:12 UTCGhent
2018 July 10th, 23:00:31 UTCSantos
2018 June 20th, 04:00:50 UTCBegne
2018 May 30th, 12:00:17 UTCSantos Brazil
2018 May 5th, 23:30:17 UTCGhent Belgium
2018 April 11th, 07:00:28 UTCSantos
2018 April 1st, 04:30:35 UTCTenerife
2018 March 25th, 02:00:59 UTCGhent
2018 March 20th, 05:00:57 UTCGhent Belgium
More Of This Ship
IBIS ARROW
© Marc Piché
IBIS ARROW
© Marc Piché
IBIS ARROW
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!