ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OVERSEAS VISAYAS - IMO 9301952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oldkayaker [View profile]Title:OVERSEAS VISAYASAdded:Mar 29, 2011
Captured:March 29, 2011IMO:9301952Hits:2,154
Location:Benicia, United States
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Overseas Visayas
getting 2 tug assistance into mooring at the Port of Benicia, CA, USA
Call sign - V7NE6
DWT - 74933
Built - 2006
Flag - Majuro, Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Overseas Visayas
IMO:9301952
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002947
Callsign:V7NE6
Former name(s):
- Carl Jacob (Until 2007 Jul 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:42,403 tons
Summer DWT:74,933 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°59’3.97” S, 71°52’25.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 213° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Ar Bue
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
04:00:10 UTC
Last update:
4 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 07:45:04 UTCVancouver
2018 August 28th, 02:00:48 UTCEc Esm
2018 August 13th, 21:00:11 UTCUs Mrz
2018 July 29th, 23:00:43 UTCUs Mrz
2018 July 29th, 21:00:41 UTCUs Sf0 9
2018 June 29th, 17:30:38 UTCEc Esm
2018 June 19th, 05:30:45 UTCUs La
2018 May 14th, 04:00:23 UTCUs Sfo 9
2018 May 14th, 04:00:02 UTCUs Sf0 0
2018 May 8th, 12:00:13 UTCCa Van
More Of This Ship
Seaways Visayas
© Oldkayaker
SEAWAYS VISAYAS
© andrecas
SEAWAYS VISAYAS
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,154 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!