ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUSTRALIA STAR - IMO 7636676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:AUSTRALIA STARAdded:Mar 29, 2011
Captured:IMO:7636676Hits:1,077
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
owned neg with copyright

Built 1978 for Blue Star Line
1989 to Austasia Line renamed Mahsuri
1992 reverted to Blue Star Line renamed Australia Star
1994 Anro Fremantle
1995 Sea Express
2001 broken up Chittagong
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Express
IMO:7636676
Former name(s):
- Anro Fremantle (Until 1995 Jun)
- Australia Star (Until 1994 May)
- Mahsuri (Until 1992 Mar)
- Australia Star (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,498 tons
Summer DWT:16,114 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AUSTRALIA STAR
© Chris Howell
AUSTRALIA STAR
© Chris Howell
AUSTRALIA STAR
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,077 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!