ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALIFORNIA STAR - IMO 7045671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:CALIFORNIA STARAdded:Mar 29, 2011
Captured:IMO:7045671Hits:1,361
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
owned neg with copyright

Built 1971 for Blue Star Line
1987 Mulbera
1993 reverted to Blue Star Line renamed Fremantle Star
1998 broken up Alang
Vessel Identification
Name:Fremantle Star
IMO:7045671
Former name(s):
- Mulbera (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,882 tons
Summer DWT:19,114 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CALIFORNIA STAR
© Mike Griffiths
CALIFORNIA STAR
© Mike Griffiths
CALIFORNIA STAR
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,361 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!