ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MATILDE - IMO 9181663

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:MSC MATILDEAdded:Mar 29, 2011
Captured:IMO:9181663Hits:485
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hamburg 13.3.11

IMO number : 9181663
Name of ship : MSC MATILDE (since 01-04-2002)
Call Sign : HODP
MMSI : 353719000
Gross tonnage : 53208 (since 01-08-1999)
DWT : 67615
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1999)
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Panama (since 01-04-2002)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Matilde
IMO:9181663
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353719000
Callsign:HODP
Former name(s):
- Saudi Jubail (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,208 tons
Summer DWT:67,615 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°18’0.1” N, 13°53’7.57” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 121° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Camtr
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
23:00:16 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 05:00:03 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 August 22nd, 19:00:16 UTCItgit
2018 August 9th, 23:00:16 UTCCamtr
2018 July 29th, 05:30:59 UTCItgoa
2018 July 26th, 15:30:45 UTCItliv
2018 July 24th, 04:00:51 UTCItgit
2018 July 2nd, 04:00:10 UTCEsvlc
2018 June 30th, 07:00:02 UTCItgoa
2018 June 29th, 07:00:41 UTCItliv
2018 June 25th, 21:00:53 UTCItgit
More Of This Ship
MSC MATILDE
© carlo martinelli
MSC MATILDE
© carlo martinelli
MSC MATILDE
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!