ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAMBHIRA - IMO 6813215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jrfsmith [View profile]Title:GAMBHIRAAdded:Mar 29, 2011
Captured:June 15, 1978IMO:6813215Hits:1,460
Location:Puntarenas, Costa Rica
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
LPG vessel on charter to MUNDOGAS

*10,909 g.t. 14,103 cbm LPG Carrier built in 1969 by Ast. De Cadiz. Ex names: BUTANAVAL, BUTANUEVE. Renamed: HAVPIL, LULLIGAS, KAPITAN LUCA. Sold for demolition 1996. IMO No. added. Ends are clipped off but only picture on site so far under this name. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapitan Luca
IMO:6813215
Former name(s):
- Lulligas (Until 1994 Apr)
- Havpil (Until 1991 Apr)
- Gambhira (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,909 tons
Summer DWT:11,255 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LULLIGAS
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!