ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MATILDE - IMO 9181663

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:MSC MATILDEAdded:Mar 29, 2011
Captured:IMO:9181663Hits:429
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hamburg 13.3.11

IMO number : 9181663
Name of ship : MSC MATILDE (since 01-04-2002)
Call Sign : HODP
MMSI : 353719000
Gross tonnage : 53208 (since 01-08-1999)
DWT : 67615
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1999)
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Panama (since 01-04-2002)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Matilde
IMO:9181663
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353719000
Callsign:HODP
Former name(s):
- Saudi Jubail (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,208 tons
Summer DWT:67,615 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°15’27.8” N, 31°17’53.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.0kts, 283° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Camtr
Arrival:19th Dec 2017
05:00:46 UTC
Last update:
3 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 19th, 05:00:46 UTCCamtr
2017 December 9th, 05:00:48 UTCItliv
2017 December 8th, 11:00:53 UTCGenoa
2017 November 20th, 19:00:42 UTCCamtr
2017 November 20th, 19:00:11 UTCCantr
2017 November 11th, 06:00:49 UTCItgoa
2017 November 9th, 16:30:43 UTCItliv
2017 August 18th, 17:00:19 UTCNlrtm
2017 August 17th, 09:30:01 UTCGbfxt
2017 August 14th, 10:30:02 UTCSines
More Of This Ship
MSC MATILDE
© Marc Piché
MSC MATILDE
© Marc Piché
MSC MATILDE
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!