ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STRATHMUIR - IMO 7104178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jrfsmith [View profile]Title:STRATHMUIRAdded:Mar 29, 2011
Captured:IMO:7104178Hits:786
Location:Abu Dhabi, Mina Zayed, United Arab Emirates
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At anchor off Abu Dhabi waiting to discharge cargo loaded in Australia
Vessel Identification
Name:Sonic
IMO:7104178
Former name(s):
- Sonia M (Until 1991 Aug)
- Mulbera (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,143 tons
Summer DWT:13,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sonia M
© simonwp
SONIA M
© ventuari
STRATHMUIR
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!