ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENRIETTE - IMO 7110995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anderson1987 [View profile]Title:HENRIETTEAdded:Mar 29, 2011
Captured:March 29, 2011IMO:7110995Hits:1,065
Location:Ipswich, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gross tonnage : 2900
Year of build : 1971
Flag : Faeroe Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Henriette
IMO:7110995
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231392000
Callsign:OZ2054
Former name(s):
- Denise (Until 1990 Jun)
- Frauden (Until 1985)
- Frauke (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,464 tons
Summer DWT:3,700 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°51’53.95” N, 28°52’58.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.1kts, 49°
Destination:
Location:Braila
Arrival:12th Dec 2019
17:00:34 UTC
Last update:
2 months 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
TIGER M
© Poul Erik Olsen
TIGER M
© Poul Erik Olsen
TIGER M
© Poul Erik Olsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Anderson1987 on Mar 29, 2011 21:51 (8 years ago)
Thanks Derek. Just put a stern shot on.

Andy
DEREK SANDS on Mar 29, 2011 21:44 (8 years ago)
Great shot Andy, shame I missed her a coaster as old as this is quite a catch

cheers for posting

Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,065 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!