ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FJORDKONGEN - IMO 9328998

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bjørnar Henningsen [View profile]Title:FJORDKONGENAdded:Mar 29, 2011
Captured:March 28, 2011IMO:9328998Hits:976
Location:Harstad, Norway
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Harstad Norway 28.03.2011.
cs LNES
Built 2005 Fjellstrand Norway
L.O.A. 43,60M
Breadth 11,20m
BT 787
Vessel Identification
Name:Korea King
IMO:9328998
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440020080
Callsign:LNES
Former name(s):
- Fjordkongen (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:787 tons
Summer DWT:63 tons
Length:18 m
Beam:5 m
Draught:2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’18.58” N, 126°35’57.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 70° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Incheon-yeonpyeongdo
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
FJORDKONGEN
© lappino
FJORDKONGEN
© frode adolfsen
FJORDKONGEN
© Bjørnar Henningsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 976 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!