ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC MONTANA - IMO 9433274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:smbrooks [View profile]Title:BBC MONTANAAdded:Mar 29, 2011
Captured:March 28, 2011IMO:9433274Hits:606
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC Montana heads south down the Hudson River after picking up cargo in Albany, New York.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hhl Tyne
IMO:9433274
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092529
Callsign:D5EW5
Former name(s):
- Tyne (Until 2014 Jan 29)
- Bbc Montana (Until 2013 Aug 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,627 tons
Summer DWT:12,771 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°43’57.42” N, 12°41’46.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 64° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Plswi
Arrival:26th Sep 2020
22:00:52 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
HUMBERGRACHT
© Michael Brakhage
HUMBERGRACHT
© Michael Brakhage
HUMBERGRACHT
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!