ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TYNWALD - IMO 6714562

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:TYNWALDAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:April 16, 1988IMO:6714562Hits:1,152
Location:Douglas, Isle of Man
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
The 1967 built,3630gt.Isle Of Man Steam Packet ferry TYNWALD reg Douglas,rests in Douglas harbour in April 1988.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stella
IMO:6714562
Former name(s):
- Giuseppe DŽabundo (Until 2006 Nov)
- Giuseppe Dabundo (Until 2004 Jan 05)
- Lauro Express (Until 2003 Dec)
- Tynwald (Until 1990)
- Antrim Princess (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:6,037 tons
Summer DWT:689 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANTRIM PRINCESS
© Tony Garner
LAURO EXPRESS
© Tony Garner
ANTRIM PRINCESS
© robtur
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Justin Merrigan on Mar 30, 2011 09:28 (6 years ago)
Lovely shot Lee!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,152 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!