ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ST VASILIOS - IMO 7916337

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Sullivan [View profile]Title:ST VASILIOSAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 27, 2011IMO:7916337Hits:546
Location:Mississippi River, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 7916337
Name of ship : ST VASILIOS (since 01-03-2007)
Call Sign : A8LX2
MMSI : 636013283
Gross tonnage : 34290 (since 01-03-1994)
DWT : 61776
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1981)
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Liberia

Miss. river. 3/28/11
Vessel Identification
Name:St Vasilios
IMO:7916337
Former name(s):
- Svyatoy Ioan (Until 2007 Mar)
- Pretty Lady (Until 2004 May)
- Anita Venture (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,290 tons
Summer DWT:61,776 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ST VASILIOS
© har
ST VASILIOS
© har
ANITA VENTURE
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!