ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JBU ORIENT - IMO 9317145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Sullivan [View profile]Title:JBU ORIENTAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 27, 2011IMO:9317145Hits:729
Location:Mississippi River, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9317145
Name of ship : JBU ORIENT (since 01-10-2006)
Call Sign : 3EIC4
MMSI : 372089000
Gross tonnage : 30046 (since 01-10-2006)
DWT : 52454
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-10-2006)
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Panama

Miss. river. 3/28/11
Vessel Identification
Name:Jag Roopa
IMO:9317145
Flag:India
MMSI:419000937
Callsign:AWIF
Former name(s):
- Alianca Orient (Until 2014 Nov)
- Jbu Orient (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,046 tons
Summer DWT:52,454 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALIANCA ORIENT
© Allan J. Kortsen
ALIANCA ORIENT
© Gena Anfimov
ALIANCA ORIENT
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!