ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIOS IONIAN - IMO 9211133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cleverson Ponijaleki de Paula [View profile]Title:NAVIOS IONIANAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 02, 2010IMO:9211133Hits:1,470
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of Paranaguá - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Navios Ionian
IMO:9211133
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239847000
Callsign:SXOY
Former name(s):
- Agios Georgios (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,499 tons
Summer DWT:52,067 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’4.28” N, 113°47’54.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 348° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Hui0zhou
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
03:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 13:00:52 UTCHuanghua
2018 August 18th, 06:50:58 UTCZhang Zhou
2018 August 1st, 14:00:46 UTCChang Jiang Kou
2018 July 17th, 02:00:02 UTCHui Zhou
2018 June 8th, 19:00:26 UTCQhd
2018 May 21st, 01:00:22 UTCChang Jiang Kou
2018 May 15th, 11:00:00 UTCCao Fei Dian
2018 April 26th, 22:15:44 UTCZhen Hai
2018 April 13th, 22:30:44 UTCCfd
2018 March 17th, 14:00:21 UTCQin Huang Dao
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS IONIAN
© Michael Schindler
Navios Ionian
© Pilot Frans
NAVIOS IONIAN
© Netty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!