ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ORINOCO - IMO 9366110

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:BBC ORINOCOAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 29, 2011IMO:9366110Hits:545
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal passing Levensau eastbound 2011/03/29 evening

FREESE REEDEREI GROUP STADE - GERMANY
*2008 HUDONG ZHONGHUA SHIPBUILDING GROUP SHANGHAI - CHINA
GT: 11,864 TDW: 17,110mt
L: 142.81m B: 21.50m D: 9.69m
3 CRANES 60.00 / 40.00 tons
TEU: 962
Wartsilä Marine Diesel 7,800 kW 16.00kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Miami
IMO:9366110
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305255000
Callsign:V2DM2
Former name(s):
- Amanda (Until 2013 Feb)
- Gisele Scan (Until 2012 Oct 12)
- Bbc Orinoco (Until 2011 Nov)
- Beluga Generation (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,864 tons
Summer DWT:17,110 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°10’33.11” N, 93°54’31.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 141° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:29th Jan 2018
12:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 29th, 12:00:31 UTCHouston
2017 October 23rd, 12:00:43 UTCCampana
2017 October 18th, 12:00:29 UTCSantos
2017 July 27th, 08:00:10 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 July 17th, 09:00:08 UTCBelem
2017 June 25th, 14:00:16 UTCTampico
2017 June 16th, 04:30:59 UTCHouston
2017 April 20th, 12:00:23 UTCVitoria
2017 April 1st, 08:00:30 UTCPasajes
2017 March 25th, 11:00:25 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
BBC ORINOCO
© Marcus-S
BBC ORINOCO
© Yvon Perchoc
CLIPPER MIAMI
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!