ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JORK RULER - IMO 9328027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:JORK RULERAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 29, 2011IMO:9328027Hits:482
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kiel Canal passing Levensau eastbound 2011/03/29 evening

Bernd Becker Reederei, Jork, Germany
*2006 DAMEN SHIPYARD GALATZ GALATI - ROMANIA
GROSS 7.852 DWT 9.332mt
L: 140.00m B: 21.80m D: 7.33m
TEU: 803
8,400 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork Ruler
IMO:9328027
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210008000
Callsign:5BXR2
Former name(s):
- Eucon Leader (Until 2009 Jan 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,331 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°44’3.67” N, 12°42’46.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 59° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Lubeck Via Nok
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
04:00:33 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 10:00:23 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 14th, 04:00:33 UTCLubeck Via Nok
2018 August 12th, 05:00:49 UTCThamesport
2018 August 10th, 21:00:00 UTCTeesport
2018 August 5th, 13:00:05 UTCRuled(bronka)
2018 August 1st, 12:10:25 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 31st, 06:00:49 UTCTeesport
2018 July 28th, 15:30:01 UTCGdynia
2018 July 27th, 12:00:20 UTCRiga
2018 July 26th, 06:30:26 UTCHelsinki (vuosaari)
More Of This Ship
JORK RULER
© Malte Classens
Jork Ruler
© Colwyn Grace
JORK RULER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!