ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JORK RULER - IMO 9328027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:JORK RULERAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 29, 2011IMO:9328027Hits:411
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kiel Canal passing Levensau eastbound 2011/03/29 evening

Bernd Becker Reederei, Jork, Germany
*2006 DAMEN SHIPYARD GALATZ GALATI - ROMANIA
GROSS 7.852 DWT 9.332mt
L: 140.00m B: 21.80m D: 7.33m
TEU: 803
8,400 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork Ruler
IMO:9328027
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210008000
Callsign:5BXR2
Former name(s):
- Eucon Leader (Until 2009 Jan 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,331 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°44’57.26” N, 10°17’55.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 257° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Teesport
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
14:00:22 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 14:00:22 UTCTeesport
2017 December 11th, 11:00:46 UTCGdynia
2017 December 9th, 20:30:30 UTCRiga
2017 December 8th, 15:15:00 UTCHelsinki (vuosaari)
2017 December 6th, 16:00:18 UTCNok
2017 December 5th, 03:30:29 UTCThamesport
2017 December 3rd, 18:00:37 UTCTeesport
2017 December 1st, 04:00:07 UTCGdynia
2017 November 28th, 13:00:03 UTCRuled Via Nok
2017 November 24th, 16:00:33 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Jork Ruler
© Robbie Cox
Jork Ruler
© John van Zijderveld
JORK RULER
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!