Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JORK RULER - IMO 9328027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:JORK RULERAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 29, 2011IMO:9328027Hits:413
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Kiel Canal passing Levensau eastbound 2011/03/29 evening

Bernd Becker Reederei, Jork, Germany
GROSS 7.852 DWT 9.332mt
L: 140.00m B: 21.80m D: 7.33m
TEU: 803
8,400 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork Ruler
Former name(s):
- Eucon Leader (Until 2009 Jan 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,331 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°33’25.1” N, 22°55’59.31” E
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 250° (248°)
Arrival:25th Mar 2018
02:00:48 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 10:00:23 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 25th, 02:00:48 UTCRiga
2018 March 23rd, 12:00:15 UTCHelsinki (vuosaari)
2018 March 21st, 16:00:08 UTCLubeck Via Belt
2018 March 19th, 06:00:05 UTCTeesport
2018 March 17th, 08:00:51 UTCThamesport
2018 March 17th, 06:00:53 UTCTeesport
2018 March 14th, 00:01:35 UTCKlaipeda
2018 March 12th, 04:00:17 UTCRuled(kronshtadt)
2018 March 7th, 20:30:48 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Jork Ruler
© gareships
Jork Ruler
© Robbie Cox
Jork Ruler
© John van Zijderveld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 413 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!