ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLADSTONE STAR - IMO 5131646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:GLADSTONE STARAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:IMO:5131646Hits:1,211
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
owned neg with copyright
Hobart
1960's

Built 1957 for Blue Star Line
1982 Gladys
1982 broken up Gadani Beach


Vessel Identification
Name:Gladys
IMO:5131646
Former name(s):
- Gladstone Star (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,635 tons
Summer DWT:12,353 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GLADSTONE STAR
© Mike Griffiths
Gladys
© simonwp
GLADSTONE STAR
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,211 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!