ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW FERN - IMO 9527661

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:ARKLOW FERNAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 24, 2011IMO:9527661Hits:687
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arklow Fern - Rotterdam 24.03.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Arklow Fern
IMO:9527661
Flag:Ireland
MMSI:250002173
Callsign:EIJW5
Former name(s):
- Arklow Femme (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,998 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Arklow
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°42’46.72” N, 0°43’30.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 235° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Seville
Arrival:24th Oct 2019
06:00:57 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 09:00:17 UTCDebrb
2018 September 15th, 10:00:09 UTCSantander
2018 September 9th, 22:00:16 UTCDebrb
2018 August 28th, 06:00:26 UTCGbrcs
2018 August 19th, 20:00:58 UTCGbmcs
2018 August 15th, 22:00:57 UTCRouen
2018 August 10th, 12:00:30 UTCGbgtn
2018 August 6th, 10:00:36 UTCGbbel
2018 August 3rd, 01:00:41 UTCCeuta
2018 July 30th, 06:00:48 UTCGbips
More Of This Ship
ARKLOW FERN
© Mike Nash
ARKLOW FERN
© Machi
ARKLOW FERN
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!