ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC SWAN - IMO 9315020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:BALTIC SWANAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 23, 2011IMO:9315020Hits:493
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Baltic Swan - 23.03.2011 departing ECT Terminal in Rotterdam

sorry one more pic of this often pictured vessel. But I thought that the pic is actually quite ok so one more of this one makes no difference.
Vessel Identification
Name:Akacia
IMO:9315020
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805555
Callsign:CQIF
Former name(s):
- Baltic Swan (Until 2013 Jan 21)
- Akacia (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,713 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’5.09” N, 9°58’28.82” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 49° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:8th Mar 2018
19:00:38 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 8th, 19:00:38 UTCHamburg
2018 March 8th, 19:00:13 UTCHamburg
2018 February 22nd, 11:00:12 UTCRuled Via Nok
2018 February 15th, 11:00:05 UTCBremerhaven
2018 February 14th, 20:00:32 UTCHamburg Via Nok
2018 February 8th, 19:00:08 UTCGdansk
2018 February 6th, 17:00:54 UTCSt Peterburg Via Noh
2018 February 6th, 17:00:15 UTCSt Peterburg Via Nok
2018 February 6th, 17:00:09 UTCSt Peterburg Via Nok
2018 February 6th, 03:00:49 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
AKACIA
© eckhard uhrbrock
AKACIA
© eckhard uhrbrock
AKACIA
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!