ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCL THUN - IMO 9314351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROMARIN [View profile]Title:SCL THUNAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:December 19, 2008IMO:9314351Hits:779
Location:Ferrol, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Saliendo de Ferrol
Vessel Identification
Name:Ics Silver Lining
IMO:9314351
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305593000
Callsign:V2QN4
Former name(s):
- Hc Thun (Until 2013 Feb 19)
- Oxl Avenir (Until 2011 Nov 15)
- Scl Thun (Until 2010 Mar 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:12,578 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°45’30.47” S, 145°4’4.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 292° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Au Hba
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
12:20:06 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 23:00:43 UTCAu Hba
2018 February 7th, 17:00:40 UTCAu Hba
2018 February 2nd, 22:00:12 UTCAu Bel
2018 January 19th, 21:03:32 UTCAu Hba
2018 January 18th, 13:40:56 UTCAu Bwt
2018 January 11th, 15:00:13 UTCAu Bel
2018 January 6th, 08:30:56 UTCAu Ppi
2017 December 21st, 07:00:32 UTCAu Ppi
2017 December 15th, 07:00:29 UTCAu Hba
2017 December 12th, 03:00:40 UTCAu Bwt
More Of This Ship
ICS SILVER LINING
© tropic maritime images
NARRABEEN, ICS ALLEGIANCE & ICS SILVER LINING
© Clyde Dickens
ICS SILVER LINING
© George Brzezina
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Schlatterer on Mar 30, 2011 08:07 (6 years ago)
Hello Romarin

Nice pic of the "Thun". I take her in 2005 as Chief Eng. from her Yard in Japan and I remember her as a very nice vessel (Japanese quality build vessel)

with regards
capesize
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!