ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDAMEX CAUVERY - IMO 9169500

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:INDAMEX CAUVERYAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 24, 2011IMO:9169500Hits:675
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Indamex Cauvery - 24.03.2011 approaching her berth at Rotterdam ECT Terminal
Vessel Identification
Name:Inter Sydney
IMO:9169500
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376908000
Callsign:J8B4877
Former name(s):
- Uni Galaxy (Until 2013 Jul 12)
- E.r.melbourne (Until 2013 Apr)
- Indamex Cauvery (Until 2011 Jul 06)
- Cma Cgm Constellation (Until 2004 Nov)
- Safmarine Vinson (Until 2003 Jul 15)
- E.r.melbourne (Until 2002 Nov)
- Congo (Until 2002 Jul 10)
- Choyang Honour (Until 2001 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,603 tons
Summer DWT:45,400 tons
Length:232 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°8’9.12” N, 54°57’4.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 219° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Ir Bnd
Arrival:25th May 2019
01:30:43 UTC
Last update:
2 months 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 June 1st, 09:00:16 UTCJabel Ali
2015 March 30th, 10:00:35 UTCJebel Ali
2014 May 6th, 10:00:16 UTCJebel Ali
2014 May 4th, 08:00:00 UTCB.abbas
2014 May 1st, 08:00:22 UTCJebelali
2014 April 18th, 03:30:22 UTCBandar Abbas
2014 April 14th, 15:30:27 UTCJebel Ali
2014 March 30th, 14:00:43 UTCJ.ali
2014 January 21st, 15:00:01 UTCBandar Abbas
2013 October 21st, 20:00:12 UTCJebel Ali
More Of This Ship
INDAMEX CAUVERY
© Wil Weijsters
INDAMEX CAUVERY
© Wil Weijsters
INDAMEX CAUVERY
© johnny verhulst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!