ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAI FU STAR - IMO 8103133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:HAI FU STARAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:IMO:8103133Hits:448
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port vostochny russia 30.03.2011.Loading coal.Behind-capesize bulkcarrier-GLORY SHENZHEN
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Fu Star
IMO:8103133
Former name(s):
- E Trader (Until 2008 Nov)
- Ascension (Until 2000 Aug)
- Ochos Ascension (Until 1988)
- Mount Taygetos (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,191 tons
Summer DWT:60,470 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAI FU STAR
© lys
HAI FU STAR
© lys
HAI FU STAR
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 31, 2011 13:28 (6 years ago)
IMO 8103133, 82/60470dwt, flag Panama.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!