ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK TARRAGONA - IMO 8820212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:MAERSK TARRAGONAAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:February 17, 2011IMO:8820212Hits:814
Location:Cristobal, Panama
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Maersk Tarragona - 17.02.2011 Cristobal anchorage
Vessel Identification
Name:Tarragona
IMO:8820212
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616999402
Callsign:D6HZ7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Tarragona (Until 2013 Dec)
- Tobias Maersk (Until 2007 Aug)
- Trsl Antares (Until 1996 Jan)
- Tobias Maersk (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,700 tons
Summer DWT:21,229 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tobias Maersk
© Tomislav Raymondi
TRSL ANTARES
© Arnes
TARRAGONA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!