ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA SIRKKA - IMO 9354454

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kalle Inkinen [View profile]Title:ANNA SIRKKAAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 28, 2011IMO:9354454Hits:726
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Gulf of Finland
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Sirkka
IMO:9354454
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218031000
Callsign:DDSW2
Former name(s):
- Annaland (Until 2009 Oct)
- Anna Sirkka (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,271 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°7’50.01” N, 0°1’2.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 35° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Escas
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
22:30:29 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 22:30:29 UTCEscas
2018 April 19th, 02:00:24 UTCEsbcn
2018 April 17th, 12:00:54 UTCFrmrs
2018 April 13th, 10:00:20 UTCTrali
2018 April 11th, 19:00:29 UTCTramb
2018 April 10th, 10:00:59 UTCGrpir
2018 April 7th, 08:00:13 UTCGenoa
2018 April 7th, 03:00:01 UTCItgoa
2018 April 6th, 02:00:09 UTCMarseille
2018 April 4th, 23:00:56 UTCEsbcn
More Of This Ship
JOANNA BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
JOANNA BORCHARD
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
JOANNA BORCHARD
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!