ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

New Wave - IMO 7714545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:New WaveAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:February 10, 2011IMO:7714545Hits:892
Location:Ulsan, Korea (South)
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
New Wave
Type.LPG Carrier
Build.1977
Callsign.DSFI7
GT.1995 DWT.2265
Flag.South Korea.
Inbound to Ulsan.South KOrea.10 Feb.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:New Wave
IMO:7714545
Former name(s):
- Crane L.p. (Until 1994 Dec)
- Nara Ii (Until 1989 Aug)
- Seiun Maru No.11 (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,995 tons
Summer DWT:2,265 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEW WAVE
© Valeriy Balalaev
NEW WAVE
© Valeriy Balalaev
NEW WAVE
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 892 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!