ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC OLGA - IMO 9302580

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:MSC OLGAAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 15, 2011IMO:9302580Hits:2,140
Location:Balboa, Panama
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Olga
Type.Cont.Ship
Build.2006
Callsign.V7NG2
GT.54214 DWT.68135
Port of reg.Majuro Flag.Marshall Isl.
Anchored in Balboa.Panama.15 March 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Sct Zurich
IMO:9302580
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002956
Callsign:V7NG2
Former name(s):
- Msc Olga (Until 2011 Aug 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,214 tons
Summer DWT:68,135 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°49’58.51” N, 79°53’30.67” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 208° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Savannah
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
03:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 03:00:06 UTCSavannah
2017 August 14th, 16:00:18 UTCBusan
2017 July 20th, 04:00:27 UTCPanama Canal
2017 June 13th, 06:00:42 UTCShngkhai
2017 June 5th, 17:00:43 UTCBusan
2017 May 13th, 05:00:51 UTCPanama Canal
2017 May 3rd, 14:00:08 UTCCharleston
2017 May 2nd, 01:00:50 UTCSavannah
2017 April 4th, 08:00:39 UTCShanghai
2017 March 9th, 10:30:15 UTCPanama_
More Of This Ship
SCT ZURICH
© Giwrgos Mertis
SCT ZURICH
© Giwrgos Mertis
SCT ZURICH
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,140 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!