ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Epsom - IMO 9191785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arjan Elmendorp [View profile]Title:EpsomAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 22, 2011IMO:9191785Hits:460
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Year of build 1998
Flag Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Epic St.john
IMO:9191785
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354133000
Callsign:3FVE8
Former name(s):
- Epsom (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,490 tons
Summer DWT:5,214 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’20.06” N, 104°0’49.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 80° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Pgbg
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
16:00:24 UTC
Last update:
4 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 31st, 19:00:20 UTCDongying/cn
2018 June 9th, 13:00:58 UTCDongying_china
2018 June 1st, 05:30:09 UTCDongying/china
2018 May 30th, 04:00:11 UTCInchon/kr
2018 May 8th, 02:30:38 UTCDongying/china
More Of This Ship
EPIC St. JOHN
© Wil Weijsters
Epic St. John
© Wil Weijsters
EPIC St. JOHN
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!