ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARNIA CHERIE - IMO 9322164

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:SARNIA CHERIEAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 22, 2011IMO:9322164Hits:453
Location:Donges, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built 2007 GT 3043 DWT 3392
Vessel Identification
Name:Sarnia Cherie
IMO:9322164
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236401000
Callsign:ZDHZ8
Former name(s):
- Vedrey Tora (Until 2009 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,043 tons
Summer DWT:3,512 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°11’36” N, 3°53’54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 222° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Lerwick
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
16:00:03 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 16:00:03 UTCLerwick
2018 April 16th, 21:00:45 UTCGrangemouth
2018 April 11th, 16:00:42 UTCLerwick
2018 April 8th, 23:00:09 UTCImmingham
2018 March 27th, 05:00:44 UTCLerwick
2018 March 24th, 10:00:12 UTCImmingham
2018 March 22nd, 07:30:32 UTCGuernsey
2018 March 18th, 23:30:53 UTCStanlow
2018 March 11th, 07:00:34 UTCImmingham
2018 March 8th, 12:30:59 UTCDournenez
More Of This Ship
SARNIA CHERIE
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
SARNIA CHERIE
© Robbie Cox
SARNIA CHERIE
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!