ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FGS GORCH FOCK A60 - IMO 5133644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:FGS GORCH FOCK A60Added:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:IMO:5133644Hits:812
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
Rendsburg (Kiel Canal) Jul 15, 1962
built 1958 by Blohm & Voss, Hamburg ; displacement: 1700 t; loa: 70 m; owner: Deutsche Marine;flag: DEU
Vessel Identification
Name:Gorch Fock
IMO:5133644
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211210280
Callsign:DRAX
Pennant no.:A60
Former name(s):
- Misletestmrep (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Training Ship
Gross tonnage:1,499 tons
Summer DWT:585 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kiel
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FGS GORCH FOCK A60
© ventuari
FGS GORCH FOCK A60
© ventuari
GORCH FOCK
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!