ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EASTWIND - IMO 5109851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian Brady [View profile]Title:EASTWINDAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:November 17, 1996IMO:5109851Hits:970
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
River Ouse,departing Goole.
built 1958 as EVA THOLSTRUP. - 89 EASTWIND. - 97 EGHOLM
1990 converted to Cement Carrier.
broken up at Grenaa, 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Egholm
IMO:5109851
Former name(s):
- Eastwind (Until 1997 Sep)
- Eva Tholstrup (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:803 tons
Summer DWT:1,019 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EGHOLM
© Patrick Hill
EGHOLM
© Patrick Hill
EGHOLM
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 970 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!